Who’s Who

CURRENT COUNCIL  MEMBERS
Ali
Angie
Deb
Ember
Francis
Mary Jane
Mitch
rednikki
Rockstar
Rod
Smash
Suzanne
Taymar
Tivity
WeeGee


EMERITUS
Brian
Durgy
Edge

Staff, 2013 | Ali Baba, president. Durgy, doer of stuff. Naughty Zed, drunken rodeo clown. Rod Allen, gate edition editor. Sunami, wave of repair. Larry Breed, chief copy editor. Taymar, webmeister. Rockstar, camp manager. WeeGee, minister of photography. Mitchell Martin, in absentia. Francis Wenderlich, masthead co-conspirator. Editors, Ali Baba, Smash. Design Diva, Lena Kartzov. Day Editor, Durgy. Writers, Alexandra Davies, Francis, Ambridge Farmer, Morningstar, ProfNod, Rod Allen, rednikki, Tamar, Oma, Rhino, Gayle Early (aka Curious, formerly NrdyGrl), Ringo Firefly, Matt, Mitch, Mrs. Lucky, Finkmann, Hurricane Linda, Nico Dodd, Ziggy, Smash, Buena Chica, Rhino. Photographers, Taymar,
ProfNod, Rod Allen, Francis, WeeGee, Carlos Vaquero, Hurricane Linda, Curious. Illustrator, Fancy. Copy Editors, Rox&Roll, rednikki, Bones, Spaghetti, Esther, Oma, Matt. City Desk, rednikki, Dale, WeeGee, Fancy, Rox&Roll, Matt, Rhino, Oma. Baconeers, Malachi, Francis, Sunami, Oma. Operations, Jenna, Natalia, Art, Igor. Printing Angel, Team Keri.
Executive Assistant, Malachi. Delivery, Wildchild, Curtis, Jessie, Garden, Gypsy Rose, Dale, Adriane, Ringo, qqtpie, Fancy, Little Jack, Kiki Chavez, Slinky, Natalia, Mark, Igor, Francis, Alex, Uncle Bill, Adriane, Dale, Julie, Blake, HB, Magic Lady, Crash, Gordo, Gold Digger, Mendy, Lou A., Monster, Daveness, Malachi, Joseph, Malika, Katie, Jess, Blake, Christina, Branka, Flower, Art, Igor, Tatyana, Ray, Brigid, Crake, MoJo, Woody, Evelyn, Wendy, MK (Mariya), Timothy. Special thanks to Fancy for her daily mission-critical trips to Empire.

STAFF 2012 | Mitchell Martin, president. Mike Durgavich, doer of stuff. Angie
Zmijewski, production goddess. Rod Allen, editor. Susan Williamson, pre-pressure. Larry Breed, co-pay editor. Taymar, webmeister. Ron Garmon, camp manager. WeeGee, minister of photography. Ali Baba, Francis Wenderlich, camp managers emeriti. Suzanne Zalev, carry Tveit, Deb Prothero, Brian Train, Canadians in absentia. Little Jack, circulation, Design Goddess: Lena Kartzov. Educational Advisor: Nod Miller. Writers: Andie Grace, Mitch, Space Hooker, Hydro, Rod Allen, Zaius, Jadene Mayla, Durgy, Frogbird, WeeGee, Mary Jane LaVigne, Nrdygrl, Genie Gratto, Golddigger, Azalea, Susan, Lexi Feinberg, Rhino, Reecy Pontiff, Ringo Firefly, Smash, Indy. copy Ediors: Ember, Smash, Carole. Photographers: Meghan Rutigliano, Ken Duffy, Taymar, WeeGee, Todd Gardiner, Nrdygrl, Ali Baba. Illustrators: Diana Acosta, Poptart, Lena. Monkeyshines: Zaius. Ink: Sunami, Naughty Zed, Jenna… and the rest.


STAFF 2011 | Mitchell Martin, editor emeritus in training. Mike Durgavich, doer of stuff. angie Zmijewski, stunt double. Susan Williamson, Riso master. Larry Breed, coping editor. Taymar, webmeister. ron Garmon, co-camp manager in absentia. suzanne Zalev, hot mama. carry tveit and Deb Prothero, gone ice fishing. WeeGee, overseas minister of photography. rod allen and Brian train, sunset prevention editors. edge, eminence grise. Design goddess/bitch wrangler: Lena Kartzov. beacon bitch: Shado. Illustrator: Diana Acosta, Thomas Morrison, Shado. Monkeyshines: Zaius. city Desk: Red Nikki, Faith, Cookie, Bellboy Bob, Swizzle, Pam B. Disreps:Cat, Rumor, Mrs. Lucky, Little Jack, Brigit, Evelyn, Paula Jane, Pearl, Julie, P3nguin, Majic Lady, Girl Skout, Tie-Dye Mike, Sledge, My Sharona, Ocean, Rhinestone, Jim, Jeremy & Angie, Eric, Sylvie, George, Taranaki, Duane, Gordo, Camp Grrr, Goat, Lady Cecily, Turkey Tom, Amy, Ryan E, Tandy, Doc G, Janet, Heather, Pat, Blake, Janss, Jonny C, Kristen, Dave. copy editors: Sepia, Clint, Ria Delight, Pam B, Puss. Writers: Aleeza, Andrew, Genie Gratto, Mary Jane, Red Nikki. Department of excavation: Oro. Photogs: jim A, Julie Creager, Jenna.


STAFF 2010 | Mitchell Martin, editor emeritus in training. Mike Durgavich, doer of stuff. AngieZmijewski, production goddess. Howard Jones and Ron Garmon, co-camp managers. Susan Williamson, pre-pressure & fixer of stuff. CarryTveit, production goddess & cat wrangler. Suzanne Zalev, not the legal correspondent, nuh-huh, no way. Francis Wenderlich, masthead creator. Ali Baba, camp manager emeritus. Larry Breed, red actor. Taymar, webmeister. Deb Prothero, firefighter. WeeGee, minister of photography. Edge, eminence grise. Rod Allen and Brian Train, sunset prevention editors. Design: Goddess Lena (Kartzov), Tiffany Henschel, Leopard Cohen. Illustrations: Diana Acosta. Photographers: Taymar, Vladimir Litke, OMYG Mark, Jane Tuv. Proofer: Anna-Liza Armfield Writers: Rod Allen, Lonestoner, Matthew “Metric” Ebert, Howeird, RedNikki, Mehl Renner, Rockstar, Citizen X, Mary Jane LaVigne, Brandon Hartley, Jane Tuv, Dillon, WeeGee, Judith Katz, Floyd Earl Smith. Photo Wrangler: Miss Sparkle. DisReps: Floyd, Kitty, Generic Cliche, Rusty, Tom, Kim, Corn Dog, Little Jack, Gordo, Molock, Captain McFly, Armando, Major Tom, Mess, Jane, Daisy, Pearl, Matty, Rhino, Ken, Rivers, Robyn. Super Dupers: Jenna, Scott.


STAFF 2009 | Mitchell Martin, managing editor. Mike Durgavich, mod. maj. general counsel. Rod Allen, guest editor. Angie Zmijewski and Carry Tveit, production goddesses. Lena Kartzov, design diva. Ali Baba, co-camp manager and copy editor. Brian Train, remote editor. Dave the Intern, laurel burnisher. Deb Prothero, firefighter. Edge, eminince grise. Larry Breed, typo rangler. Francis Wenderlich, masthead creator and co-camp manager. Howard Jones, British accent. Saint, saint. Susan Williamson, pre-pressure. Suzanne Zalev, baby wrangler. Taymar, webmaster. WeeGee, minister of photography. John Lam, news editor. Saffron Lee, associate editor. Nod Miller, professor emeritus. Diana Acosta, illustrator. Anna Skaya, Nick Byrnes, Rick Kinnaird, OMYG Mark, Ron Garmon, Jillian Steinhauer, Adrian Roberts, writers. Kudra, Lena Kartzov, Carry Tveit, Kris Wilton, Mary Jane LaVigne, Adam Kearney, AWWW. New Orleans Mike, Taymar, WeeGee, photographers. Special thanks to David A. Lyson and Rhino.


STAFF 2008 | Mitchell Martin, Managing Editor. Mike Durgavich, Mod Maj. Gen’l Counsel. Suzanne Zalev, Day Editor. John Lam, News Editor. Francis Wenderlich, Operations Manager and Co-Camp Manager. Deb Prothero, firefighter. technomad, Writer. Nod Miller, Emeritus Professor. Rod Allen, staff writer. HoWeird, Columnist. Norm, Automotive Editor. WeeGee, Minister of
Photography. Diana Acosta, Illustrator. Edge, Webmaster. Ali Baba, Co-Camp Manager. Angie Zmijewski, Production Goddess. Taymar and Sarah, Photographers. Terry, Super Duper. No Jam Fran, Super Duper. Larry Breed, Chief Copy Preditor. Susan Williamson, PrePressure. LoneStoner, Copy Editor. Bellboy Bob, Electronic Flow Master. Saffron Lee, Associate Editor.


STAFF 2007 | Mitchell Martin, managing editor. Michael Durgavich, major general counsel and director of foreign intelligence. Francis Wenderlich, masthead designer and co-camp manager. Ali Baba, co-camp manager and volunteer coordinator. Angie Zmijewski, production goddess. Rod Miller, Rev. Pete and Shelley Watson, trendy design. Melanie Coerver, illustration. John Lam, news editor. Larry Breed, chef copy editor. Edge, webmaster. Armadillo, goddess of the underworld and circulation manager. Howard Jones, LNT manager and missing shack wrangler. WeeGee, minister of photography. Brian Train, Lianne Mc Larty and Deb Prothero, Dave the intern, Scott from next door, Ali Baba superior dupers. Saint Everything. Editors: Ali Baba, Suzanne Zalev, Rod Allen, Dewitt. Writers: Nod Miller, Ron Garmon, Lior Rozenman, Rod Miller, David Peterman, Deb Prothero, R.J. Thomas. Photographers: Richard Gilmore, John Lam. Illustrations: Diana Acosta, Brighton. Distribution: Biff, the Paper Boy.


STAFF 2006 | Mitchell Martin, managing editor. Michael Durgavich, major general counsel and director of intelligence. Francis Wenderlich, graphics editor and co-camp manager. Ali Baba, co-camp manager. Angie Zmijewski, Goddess Lena and Rev. Pete, production deities. John Lam, news editor. Larry Breed, proofenfuhrer. Edge, webmaster. Armadillo, goddess of the underworld and circulation manager. Saffron Lee, associate editor. Howard Jones, LNT manager and shack wrangler. WeeGee, minister of photography. Deb P & Nuke Boy, Super Dupers. Editors: Ali Baba, Emmy Love, Susan Kirr, Torment (Grownup Emo), Suzanne Zalev. Writers: Michael Durgavich, Ron Garmon, Dave the Intern, Howard Jones, Rick Kinnaird, John Lam, Anthony Peterson, Deb Prothero, Cross the Sidhe, Matthew Turtle. Photographers: Richard Gilmore, Anthony Peterson, Kevin Powell. Illustrations: Diana Acosta. Distribution: Biff the Paper Boy, Des, E.T., Goodess Lena, Huck, Saint, Weasel.


STAFF 2005 | Mitchell Martin: managing editor. Michael Durgavich: major general counsel. Lancelot Smith: photo editor and camp manager. Francis Wenderlich: masthead creator, graphics. Angie Zmijewski and Carry Tveit: production goddesses. John Lam: news editor. Larry Breed: chef copyeditor. Edge: Webmaster. Armadillo: goddess of the underworld and circulation manager. Saffron Lee: associate editor. Jason P: volunteer coordinator and professional kitten herder. Anthony Peterson: LNT manager. Brian Train & Lianne McLarty: Super Dupers, Howard Jones: shack wrangler and minister without portfolio. Bob Lyle, a.k.a. Bellboy: minister of transportation, division of flying meat products. WeeGee: minister of photography. Billie: fundraiser. Lord Foufypans: Minister of Barbeque, Biff: the Paperboy. Editrix Abby, Michael Durgavich, Emmy Love, John Lam, Suzanne Zalev, SuzyQ: Editors. Lord Foufypans, Owen Curtis, Michael Durgavich, Liane Gabora, Chris Gattman, Gonzo, Howard Jones, John Lam, Deb, Lianne McLarty, The Muse, David Peterman, Anthony Peterson, Lancelot Smith, Brian Train, Suzanne Zalev: Writers. Russ Atkinson, Babesodelicious, Richard Gilmore, Ron Lewis, Anthony Peterson: Photographers. Diana Acosta, The Beast: Illustrators.

One thought on “Who’s Who

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *